Recent Pairings Individual Standings Team Standings
New Tournament

Wall Chart

See the following table for your section. Players are sorted by their ratings with withdrawn players intermingled. Each row shows a player's information, colors/opponents & cumulative results for each round, total score, and place. Note that the current (partial) round is shown but it is not included in the total and place.

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grades K-12 Champ: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Abhiram ChennuruTXW6B8W4B3B25.011st K-12 Champ
C2 1757154292201.02.03.04.05.0
2Anshu ChennuruTXB7W5B8B10W12.06
C3 1625154421040.01.01.02.02.0
3Chase LonieTXW8B10W6W1B43.033rd K-12 Champ
1447163925620.01.02.02.03.0
4Tanvi BandaruTXB9W7B1W8W32.07
126515510022Great Hearts Northern OaksGHNO1.02.02.02.02.0
5Tarun BandaruTXW10B2------0.010
126215510174Great Hearts Northern OaksGHNO0.00.00.00.00.0
6Advay Venkatasai TirumalaTXB1W9B3byeW82.08
121515821575Patsy Sommer Elementary SchoolPatS0.01.01.02.02.0
7Ayan NagulapallyTXW2B4W10B9bye2.55
115915934570Laurel Mountain Elementary SchoolLaurel1.01.01.01.52.5
8Matthew AndersonTXB3W1W2B4B64.022nd K-12 Champ
115015472805Tom C. Clark High SchoolClark1.01.02.03.04.0
9Gabriel Enrique HernandezTXW4B6byeW7B101.59
105615272245Pearson Ranch Middle SchoolPearsonR0.00.01.01.51.5
10Seth LambertTXB5W3B7W2W93.04Medal
105516771916Austin Area HomeschoolersAAH1.01.02.02.03.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grades K-12 U1200: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Sanmita HosurTXW8B6W12B10W74.011st K-12 U1200
117716249172Canyon Creek Elementary School - AustinCanCrk1.01.02.03.04.0
2Donovan SmithTXB9W7B13W11B83.07Medal
116815471185Bradley Middle SchoolBradley1.01.02.02.03.0
3Tiernan O'RorkeTXW10B11W6B5W122.010
114516277463St. Luke's Episcopal SchoolStLE1.02.02.02.02.0
4Landon James SutherlandTXB11W10B9byeW141.014
112616809998Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley0.00.00.01.01.0
5Arnav GuduriTXW12B15W7W3B64.022nd K-12 U1200
111415515186Elsa England Elementary SchoolEEE1.02.02.03.04.0
6Jaganaath RameshTXB13W1B3B7W53.54Medal
110116118866Great Hearts Northern OaksGHNO1.02.03.03.53.5
7Leif Erick JohnsonTXW14B2B5W6B13.533rd K-12 U1200
109713306508Boerne Area Christian HomeschoolersBACH1.02.03.03.53.5
8Varun RajagopalTXB1W13byeB15W22.013
108215957766Pearson Ranch Middle SchoolPearsonR0.00.01.02.02.0
9Joey KremerTXW2B12W4B14W152.012
101616372511The Montessori School of San AntonioMonSAT0.00.01.01.02.0
10Nicholas FigueroaTXB3B4W15W1B113.08Medal
98815510242Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem0.01.02.02.03.0
11Cylee Utkarsh DhondTXW4W3B14B2W103.06Medal
97115789354Meridian World SchoolMerid1.01.02.03.03.0
12Keaton PatrickTXB5W9B1W13B33.05Medal
92713972170Boerne High SchoolBoerneHS0.01.01.02.03.0
13Aditya PrakashTXW6B8W2B12bye2.011
89615423063BASIS San Antonio ShavanoShavano0.01.01.01.02.0
14Henry FerrisTXB7byeW11W9B43.09Medal
89515885688M. H. Specht Elementary SchoolSpecht0.01.01.02.03.0
15Ilan Fran HerreraTXbyeW5B10W8B91.015
84416119435James Bonham AcademyBonham1.01.01.01.01.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grades K-12 U900/New HS: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
19Tarun Dhananjeyan [WITHDRAWN]TXF9--------0.019
89316044137BASIS San Antonio ShavanoShavano0.00.00.00.00.0
1Annalise SchoeningTXB10W9W18B12B83.544th K-12 U900
87416670000Hill Country Home School AssociationHCHSA1.01.51.52.53.5
2Sam AdamsTXW11B8B9W10B172.011
79916193821Boerne Area Christian HomeschoolersBACH1.01.01.01.02.0
3Mikko Alexander JohnsonTXB12W14B8W17W44.033rd K-12 U900
77714093114Boerne Area Christian HomeschoolersBACH1.02.02.03.04.0
4Joshua ShappellTXW13B15W16B6B33.07Medal
77615885102Helotes Elementary SchoolHelotes1.02.02.03.03.0
5Keidran ShorterTXB14W12B10W7W130.018
77516856724Kriewald Road Elementary SchoolKriew0.00.00.00.00.0
20Anagha Devulapally [WITHDRAWN]TXF15--------0.021
75516033618BASIS San Antonio ShavanoShavano0.00.00.00.00.0
6Aarush AnandTXX21B16W14W4B153.09Medal
75315645712Laurel Mountain Elementary SchoolLaurel1.01.02.02.03.0
7Max GuerraTXW16B18W11B5W142.013
74716233478Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem0.00.00.01.02.0
8Akhil YalamuriTXB17W2W3B16W13.06Medal
73815970828BASIS San Antonio North CentralBasisNor1.02.03.03.03.0
9Arhant ChoudharyTXX19B1W2B18W102.510
70115120116Hightower Theodore Kealing Middle SchoolKeali1.01.52.52.52.5
10Mohammed Rihan BabuTXW1B13W5B2B93.555th K-12 U900
69916342621Canyon Vista Middle SchoolCanVis0.00.51.52.53.5
11Dorian MoxleyTXB2W17B7B14W122.015
68316613393Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem0.00.01.02.02.0
12Adrian RangelTXW3B5W15W1B113.08Medal
67616492705Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE0.01.02.02.03.0
13James Pina-MedugnoTXB4W10B17W15B51.516
67116362384Carl Wanke Elementary SchoolCarW0.00.50.50.51.5
14Victor HernandezTXW5B3B6W11B71.017
66416640915Judith A. Resnik Middle SchoolResnik1.01.01.01.01.0
15Kaden BrolineTXX20W4B12B13W62.014
65916589695Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.01.01.02.02.0
21Andrew Moreno [WITHDRAWN]TXF6--------0.020
65416629446Judith A. Resnik Middle SchoolResnik0.00.00.00.00.0
16Holton SouquetteTXB7W6B4W8W184.022nd K-12 U900
65016119290Smithson Valley High SchoolSVHS1.02.03.04.04.0
17Hameed WilsonTXW8B11W13B3W22.012
63415643276Loma Alta Middle SchoolLAMS0.01.02.02.02.0
18Yakshwag Reddy RajuTXbyeW7B1W9B165.011st K-12 U900
62116801442BASIS San Antonio North CentralBasisNor1.02.03.04.05.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grades 6-8 U600/New MS: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Christian MoralesTXW9B6W8B11W34.022nd 6-8 U600
59715916065Dolph Briscoe Middle SchoolBriscoe1.01.02.03.04.0
2Mason SchusterTXB10W7B5W16B63.044th 6-8 U600
56615512165Saint Mary's HallStMary1.02.02.03.03.0
3Angel RangelTXW11B13W14B4B13.06Medal
49116492800Judith A. Resnik Middle SchoolResnik0.01.02.03.03.0
4Nicholas GreenTXB12W16B6W3B113.05Medal
45614607821Joe J. Bernal Middle SchoolBernal1.02.02.02.03.0
5Cody RiethmeyerTXW13B11W2W6B164.033rd 6-8 U600
42416492670Boerne Area Christian HomeschoolersBACH1.02.03.03.04.0
6Emma BitelaTXB15W1W4B5W25.011st 6-8 U600
40816492842Judith A. Resnik Middle SchoolResnik1.02.03.04.05.0
7Kaitlynn DobbsTXW14B2W11B13B153.08Medal
39116284501Savannah Heights Intermediate SchoolSavanIS1.01.01.02.03.0
8Samantha M RamosTXB16W12B1W14W102.012
21716637892Somerset Junior High SchoolSomerJH0.01.01.01.02.0
9Patrick DobbsTXB1W15B16W12B142.011
17316319280Somerset Junior High SchoolSomerJH0.01.01.02.02.0
10Carolyn GreenTXW2B14W13W15B80.016
10516898341Somerset Junior High SchoolSomerJH0.00.00.00.00.0
11Samaad BunchTXB3W5B7W1W42.09
UNR16960321Frederick Douglass AcademyDougAca1.01.02.02.02.0
12Isaac TovarTXW4B8W15B9W132.013
UNR16960315Frederick Douglass AcademyDougAca0.00.01.01.02.0
13Diego RodarteTXB5W3B10W7B121.014
UNR16960562Idea South Flores College PreparatoryIdeaSFCP0.00.01.01.01.0
14Marco OlveraTXB7W10B3B8W93.07Medal
UNR16960598Frederick Douglass AcademyDougAca0.01.01.02.03.0
15Adriana LambariaTXW6B9B12B10W71.015
UNR16960618Savannah Heights Intermediate SchoolSavanIS0.00.00.01.01.0
16Abran GarciaTXW8B4W9B2W52.010
UNR16960363Frederick Douglass AcademyDougAca1.01.02.02.02.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grade 5 U600/New ES: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Adam K RodriguezTXW12B17W3B10W71.518
57216613387Kriewald Road Elementary SchoolKriew0.00.51.51.51.5
2Ignacio JimenezTXbyeW21------0.522
57216637802Savannah Heights Intermediate SchoolSavanIS0.50.50.50.50.5
3Christian FernandezTXB15W19B1W22B212.017
56516616915Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem0.00.50.51.52.0
4Vedant DesaiTXW14B9W10B5W124.033rd G5 U600
55515552753Laurel Mountain Elementary SchoolLaurel1.01.02.03.04.0
5Joe R. SubiaTXB16W11B8W4B183.07Medal
50216279124Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.02.02.02.03.0
6Maia Jane HernandezTXW17B13W15B9B84.022nd G5 U600
43615915172Elsa England Elementary SchoolEEE1.02.02.53.54.0
7Caden SalazarTXB18W15B20W11B13.08Medal
42116613550Kriewald Road Elementary SchoolKriew1.01.02.02.03.0
8Andres BarronTXW19B12W5B15W64.511st G5 U600
41616285703Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem1.02.03.04.04.5
9Nathan Edward WaltersTXB20W4B21W6B113.06Medal
41116827555Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem1.02.03.03.03.0
23Rishabh Acharya [WITHDRAWN]TXF24--------0.024
35716004256Elsa England Elementary SchoolEEE0.00.00.00.00.0
10Diego HernandezTXB21W18B4W1B152.511
25716492726Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE0.51.51.52.52.5
11Elijah KarkiTXW22B5W13B7W94.044th G5 U600
25516279130Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE1.01.02.03.04.0
12Gavin HannaTXB1W8B22W21B43.09Medal
20516001874Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre1.01.02.03.03.0
13Yesina CoronaTXbyeW6B11W18B222.014
13316285724Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem1.01.01.01.02.0
14Brandon RiosTXB4W20B16byeW191.520
UNR16960494Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.01.01.5
15Saharsh GurramTXW3B7B6W8W103.55Medal
UNR16004063Laurel Mountain Elementary SchoolLaurel1.02.02.52.53.5
16Joshua LaraTXW5B22W14B19W202.015
UNR16960300Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.00.01.02.02.0
17Miguel RodriguezTXB6W1B19W20bye2.016
UNR16960761Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem0.00.51.01.02.0
18Liam FuentespinaTXW7B10byeB13W52.013
UNR16960556Indian Springs Elementary SchoolIndSp0.00.01.02.02.0
19Adrian GuevaraTXB8B3W17W16B141.519
UNR16960802Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.51.01.01.5
20Eric JuarezTXW9B14W7B17B163.010Medal
UNR16960520Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.01.01.02.03.0
21Gannon GuzmanTXW10B2W9B12W32.012
UNR16960336Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem0.51.51.51.52.0
22Abel AlmagerTXB11W16W12B3W131.021
UNR16960892Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.01.01.01.01.0
24Alexander Arriaga [WITHDRAWN]TXF23--------0.023
UNR16960452Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.00.00.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grade 4 U600/New ES: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Isabella GonzalesTXW16B15W9B8W173.08Medal
54515936760Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.02.03.03.03.0
2Logan T MarshallTXB17W23B15W20B103.56Medal
53516477171Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem0.01.02.03.03.5
3Nicholas Andrew SkarpetowskiTXW18B10W16B17W243.09Medal
47216476224Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem0.51.02.02.03.0
4Alejandra HerreraTXB19W11B20W23W212.020
47016119441James Bonham AcademyBonham1.01.01.01.02.0
5Eduardo CantuTXW20B24W27B10W183.012Medal
42516637865S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.01.02.02.03.0
6Nathanael N AguilarTXB21W17B19W13W123.011Medal
42316637975S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera1.01.02.03.03.0
7Maggie McCannTXW22B28W17B14W84.033rd G4 U600
42016475875Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.02.03.04.04.0
8Ansh ChandakTXB23W12B11W1B75.011st G4 U600
40416734073BASIS San Antonio Medical CenterBasisMed1.02.03.04.05.0
9Ernest EsquivelTXW24B20B1W11B133.010Medal
31516475896Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE1.02.02.02.03.0
10Charles MedleyTXB25W3B14W5W23.57Medal
28616843472Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.01.52.03.03.5
11Carlos AlmarazTXW26B4W8B9W144.044th G4 U600
27216591908Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.02.02.03.04.0
12London WallaceTXB27B8W28W19B64.055th G4 U600
27215915804Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem1.01.02.03.04.0
13Caleb WardTXW28byeB29B6W92.022
23216858193Boerne Area Christian HomeschoolersBACH0.01.02.02.02.0
14Gabriel Christopher Ruiz IIITXbyeB18W10W7B112.514
18016477165Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem1.02.02.52.52.5
15Mario CantuTXB29W1W2B28B232.018
UNR16960404Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill1.01.01.01.52.0
16Edward Andrew ContrerasTXB1W25B3W26B203.013Medal
UNR16954657Little Flower Catholic SchoolFlower0.01.01.02.03.0
17Emilio RafaelTXW2B6B7W3B14.022nd G4 U600
UNR16962704James Bonham AcademyBonham1.02.02.03.04.0
18Brandon MendezTXB3W14B23W27B51.027
UNR16960624S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.50.51.01.01.0
19Brandyn NavarroTXW4B26W6B12B271.524
UNR16960583Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre0.01.01.01.01.5
20Mason ThompsonTXB5W9W4B2W162.016
UNR16960933Somerset Elementary SchoolSomerES1.01.02.02.02.0
21Fernanda RodriguezTXW6B27W24W25B40.528
UNR16960823Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.00.50.5
22Mylon PopeTXB7W29B25----0.529
UNR16960410Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.00.00.50.50.5
23Isaiah RamirezTXW8B2W18B4W152.017
UNR16960384Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.51.52.0
24Francisco GutierrezTXB9W5B21W29B32.019
UNR16960467Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.01.02.02.0
25Alfredo Ramos-SandovalTXW10B16W22B21W291.525
UNR16960514Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.51.01.5
26Joseph DeleonTXB11W19byeB16W282.021
UNR16960425Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.01.01.02.0
27Alonso GarciaTXW12W21B5B18W192.515
UNR16960687Sun Valley Elementary SchoolSunVal0.01.01.02.02.5
28Cesar SalgadoTXB13W7B12W15B261.523
UNR16960886Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck1.01.01.01.51.5
29Alexander MunizTXW15B22W13B24B251.526
UNR16960948Somerset Elementary SchoolSomerES0.01.01.01.01.5

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grades K-3 Any: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Shriyans Reddy ThipparthiTXW4B8W3W7B23.04Medal
110716852804BASIS San Antonio North CentralBasisNor0.01.01.02.03.0
2James Leon NoelTXB6W4B5W3W13.033rd K-3 Open
91216822763Helotes Elementary SchoolHelotes1.02.02.03.03.0
3Alejandro VasquezTXW7W5B1B2W82.55
J.77316843507Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.01.02.02.02.5
4Axel Jakob PetersonTXB1B2W6B5W74.011st K-3 Open
74416034078San Antonio AcademySAA1.01.02.03.04.0
5Aadhav DhananjeyanTXB8B3W2W4B64.022nd K-3 Open
66516097283BASIS San Antonio North CentralBasisNor1.02.03.03.04.0
6Paulo MaloTXW2B7B4W8W52.06
53816613428Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley0.01.01.02.02.0
7Jacob BaltazarTXB3W6W8B1B40.08
48016637996S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.00.00.00.00.0
8Katarina L. EspinoTXW5W1B7B6B31.57
J.47616237870Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley0.00.01.01.01.5

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grade 3 U600/New PS: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Jackson PatinoTXW17B10W6B11W243.010Medal
J.44316613592Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre1.02.02.02.03.0
2Sudarshan MaheshTXB18W16B7W5B34.022nd G3 U600
43116233828Elsa England Elementary SchoolEEE1.02.03.04.04.0
3Andrew LiuTXW19B11W8B6W24.511st G3 U600
41815853572Bob J. Beard Elementary SchoolBeard1.01.52.53.54.5
4June SernaTXB20W26B23W16B173.58Medal
J.36816843528Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE1.01.01.52.53.5
5Jeyden LeeTXW21B29W26B2W114.044th G3 U600
J.33416613538Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre1.02.03.03.04.0
6Samuel McConnellTXB22W28B1W3B94.033rd G3 U600
29216492685Boerne Area Christian HomeschoolersBACH1.02.03.03.04.0
7Sophia SchusterTXW24B27W2B17W84.055th G3 U600
J.27716358434Saint Mary's HallStMary1.02.02.03.04.0
8Eyden LeeTXB23W12B3W10B73.09Medal
J.27516613565Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre1.02.02.03.03.0
9Jeffry Rafael SailerTXW25B21W29B26W63.012Medal
27516637740S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.01.02.03.03.0
32Rourke Wiliker [WITHDRAWN]TXB26W20B21W27F231.532
25716898288S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.00.01.01.51.5
10Oliver FloresTXX34W1B24B8W263.013Medal
J.23616589736Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.01.02.02.03.0
11Jabin SierraTXB13W3B20W1B53.56Medal
23015873046NYOS Charter SchoolNYOS1.01.52.53.53.5
12Pierre IrbyTXW27B8W14B24W252.517
J.22016629410Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley0.50.51.51.52.5
13Ailea RangelTXW11byeB30W23B183.011Medal
J.13516629473Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE0.01.02.03.03.0
14James Nick DeanTXB28W24B12W21B270.529
J.UNR16960927Somerset Elementary SchoolSomerES0.00.00.00.50.5
15Ithan SalazarTXW29--------0.031
J.UNR16960871Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.00.00.0
16Christopher ContrerasTXW30B2W25B4W282.515
J.UNR16954678Little Flower Catholic SchoolFlower1.01.01.51.52.5
17Angel MarquezTXB1W22B28W7W42.020
J.UNR16960906Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.01.02.02.02.0
18Abigail UflandTXW2B30W27B25W133.57Medal
J.UNR16926592Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley0.00.51.52.53.5
19Keanna HuertaTXB3W23B22W30B210.030
J.UNR16960431Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre0.00.00.00.00.0
20Glen PetersonTXW4B32W11B28W291.525
J.UNR16960651Somerset Elementary SchoolSomerES0.01.01.01.51.5
21Sophia DiazTXB5W9W32B14W191.528
J.UNR16960508Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.00.51.5
22Nathan Daniel PalmerTXW6B17W19B29W302.516
J.UNR16960645Somerset Elementary SchoolSomerES0.00.01.01.52.5
23Bryce CardenasTXW8B19W4B13X322.518
J.UNR16960776Somerset Elementary SchoolSomerES0.01.01.51.52.5
24Noha AlfaroTXB7B14W10W12B12.021
J.UNR16954704Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre0.01.01.02.02.0
25Uriel NolascoTXB9W31B16W18B121.524
J.UNR16960577Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill1.01.01.51.51.5
26Elijah WigginsTXW32B4B5W9B102.019
J.UNR16960728Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck1.02.02.02.02.0
27Francisco Manuel Gomez-HinojosaTXB12W7B18B32W142.022
J.UNR16962684Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.50.50.51.02.0
28Brielle WilliamsTXW14B6W17W20B161.527
J.UNR16926586Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.01.01.01.51.5
29Greta Lind Saenger BrakeTXB15W5B9W22B202.514
UNR16953586Great Hearts Monte Vista SouthGHMVS1.01.01.01.52.5
30Michael PeralesTXB16W18W13B19B221.526
J.UNR16960865Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.50.51.51.5
31Abigail RendonTXX33B25------2.023
J.UNR16954663Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre1.02.02.02.02.0
33James Lozano [WITHDRAWN]TXF31--------0.033
J.UNR16960755Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.00.00.0
34Lilianna Taylor [WITHDRAWN]TXF10--------0.034
J.UNR16960630S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.00.00.00.00.0
35Eddalyn Ozuna [WITHDRAWN]TX----------0.035
J.UNR16960817Bob Hope Elementary SchoolBHE0.00.00.00.00.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Grades K-2 U600/New PS: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCF TeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5Award
1Aisha ChandakTXW18B17W6B4W54.033rd K-2 U600
58416786293BASIS San Antonio Medical CenterBasisMed1.02.02.03.04.0
2Nathan Abraham RobsonTXB19W22B26W28B73.010Medal
56616850992Julia Newton Aue Elementary SchoolAue0.01.02.03.03.0
3Ava GonzalesTXX34W33B7B9W304.044th K-2 U600
J.56616843445Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.02.02.03.04.0
4Ishaan A DesaiTXB20W19B16W1W243.09Medal
J.47716311330Laurel Mountain Elementary SchoolLaurel1.01.52.52.53.0
5Keerthi RajagopalTXW21B25W9B6B13.08Medal
46216698188Challenger School - Avery RanchChalAR1.02.03.03.03.0
6Sayan AnandTXB22W26B1W5B195.011st K-2 U600
41716737601Laurel Mountain Elementary SchoolLaurel1.02.03.04.05.0
7Britton WallaceTXW24B28W3B19W24.022nd K-2 U600
41316233484Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem1.02.03.03.04.0
8Arjun YalamuriTXbyeF27--W33B151.530
J.20916843424BASIS San Antonio North CentralBasisNor0.50.50.50.51.5
9Jay A MartinezTXB23W30B5W3B273.013Medal
J.18916637981Little Flower Catholic SchoolFlower1.02.02.02.03.0
10Edan SanchezTXW25B21W20byeB321.031
18616898231S/sgt Michael P Barrera Veterans Elementary SchoolBarrera0.00.00.01.01.0
11Aradhya Sai DevulapallyTXB26W23B24W27B123.56Medal
J.11116598017BASIS San Antonio North CentralBasisNor0.01.01.52.53.5
12Jazmyn MarshallTXW27B31W29B17W112.023
11016831573Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem0.51.01.52.02.0
13Vaeda SandovalTXB28byeW21W22B181.529
10816613146Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.01.01.01.01.5
33Nandan Prakash [WITHDRAWN]TXW29B3W28B8--2.033
J.10616334752Julia Newton Aue Elementary SchoolAue1.01.01.02.02.0
14Avabella MoralesTXbyeW16B30W23B201.526
10516831442Bennie L. Cole Elementary SchoolColeElem1.01.01.01.01.5
15ElijahTyler MartinezTXB30W24B23W18W80.032
J.UNR16960295Big Country Elementary SchoolBCElem0.00.00.00.00.0
16Adrian NavarroTXW31B14W4B29W253.57Medal
J.UNR16960446Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre0.51.51.52.53.5
17Isabeau RiveraTXB32W1B31W12B232.020
J.UNR16960666James Bonham AcademyBonham1.01.01.52.02.0
18Kaelynn LopezTXB1W32B22B15W131.528
J.UNR16960693Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.00.00.01.01.5
19Ronith GayyiTXW2B4B27W7W63.555th K-2 U600
J.UNR16954690BASIS San Antonio Medical CenterBasisMed1.01.52.53.53.5
20Kara GonzalezTXW4B29B10W26W141.527
J.UNR16960734Sun Valley Elementary SchoolSunVal0.00.01.01.01.5
21Karlee SmithTXB5W10B13W30B262.022
J.UNR16954642Elm Creek Elementary SchoolElmCre0.01.02.02.02.0
22Sawyer TurpinTXW6B2W18B13B282.021
J.UNR16962710Coker Elementary SchoolCoker0.00.01.02.02.0
23Carol TorresTXW9B11W15B14W173.016Medal
J.UNR16960782Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.00.01.02.03.0
24Amelia PlessingerTXB7B15W11W32B43.012Medal
J.UNR16960850Little Flower Catholic SchoolFlower0.01.01.52.53.0
25Jordan WalkerTXB10W5B32W31B162.517
J.UNR16960357Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck1.01.01.52.52.5
26Logan ZuehlsTXW11B6W2B20W213.011Medal
UNR16913155Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley1.01.01.02.03.0
27Arabella L PardoTXB12X8W19B11W91.524
J.UNR16962725James Bonham AcademyBonham0.51.51.51.51.5
28Darren Rew IIITXW13W7B33B2W223.014Medal
J.UNR16960838Little Flower Catholic SchoolFlower1.01.02.02.03.0
29Jesse GarciaTXB33W20B12W16B311.525
J.UNR16960713Kate Schenck Elementary SchoolSchenck0.01.01.51.51.5
30Ben HofferberthTXW15B9W14B21B33.015Medal
J.UNR16926571Carl Wanke Elementary SchoolCarW1.01.02.03.03.0
31Ramaad BunchTXB16W12W17B25W292.518
J.UNR16960672Frederick Douglass AcademyDougAca0.51.01.51.52.5
32Dean IvyTXW17B18W25B24W102.519
J.UNR16954684Ralph Langley Elementary SchoolLangley0.01.01.51.52.5
34Landon Hernandez [WITHDRAWN]TXF3--------0.034
J.UNR16960342Highland Hills Elementary SchoolHighHill0.00.00.00.00.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Extra Rated Games 1: Round 5 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCFSt/TeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot 5Plc 5
1Advay Venkatasai TirumalaTX------W3--1.06
1215158215750.00.00.01.01.0
2Ayan NagulapallyTX--------W121.07
1159159345700.00.00.00.01.0
3Landon James SutherlandTX------B1--0.013
1126168099980.00.00.00.00.0
4Varun RajagopalTX----B5----1.04
1082159577660.00.01.01.01.0
5Gabriel Enrique HernandezTX----W4----0.011
1056152722450.00.00.00.00.0
6Henry FerrisTX--B9------0.010
895158856880.00.00.00.00.0
7Ilan Fran HerreraTXB8--------0.09
844161194350.00.00.00.00.0
8Yakshwag Reddy RajuTXW7--------1.02
621168014421.01.01.01.01.0
9Caleb WardTX--W6------1.03
232168581930.01.01.01.01.0
10Gabriel Christopher Ruiz IIITXB11--------1.01
180164771651.01.01.01.01.0
11Yesina CoronaTXW10--------0.08
133162857240.00.00.00.00.0
12Miguel RodriguezTX--------B20.014
UNR169607610.00.00.00.00.0
13Joseph DeleonTX----B14----0.012
UNR169604250.00.00.00.00.0
14Liam FuentespinaTX----W13----1.05
UNR169605560.00.01.01.01.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409wallchart for an online version of this page with instructions.

Wall Chart: Extra Rated Games 2J: Round 2 (final): 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
#Name/Rtng USCFSt/TeamRd 1Rd 2Tot 2Plc 2
1Ailea RangelTX--B21.01
J.135166294730.01.0
2Vaeda SandovalTX--W10.02
108166131460.00.0
Recent Pairings Individual Standings Team Standings
New Tournament