Individual Standings Team Standings Wall Chart
New Tournament

Recent Pairings

See the following table for your section. Your name is listed below the color you play this round. The board number is given on the far left. The Pts column to the left of your name shows the result of this game after it's reported: 1 = win, ½ = draw, and 0 = loss. Points for a bye are as follows: 1 point for byes assigned by the tournament director due to odd number of players (except for round robin tournaments), ½ point for player-requested byes before the cuttoff time and up to the maximum number allowed, and 0 points for all other byes. If someone doesn't show up, forfeit games are shown as 1X for forfeit win (1 point) or 0F for forfeit loss (0 points).

Whether you win or lose, you play all rounds unless you receive a bye for that round. If you need to leave early, please withdraw from the tournament on the Registration page or tell one of the tournament staff. If you leave without withdrawing (or telling a staff member), then someone else will not get to play a game, which is poor sportsmanship.

In the following tables, the information in paretheses after your name shows 1) the score of how many points you have, not counting this round, 2) if there are ratings, your USCF rating as of the cutoff date, typically the third Wednesday of the prior month, and where 'J.' rating prefix means Junior Tournament Player (JTP) for USCF non-member, and 3) your due color, which represents the balance or alternation of whites and blacks (x means nothing due). The tournament director tries to match players with the same score (avoiding pairings who have already played or who are on the same team, if possible) and then looks at the ratings to match the upper half against the lower half in the same score group. Also, the director tries to give everyone their due color and avoids teammates playing each other (if the tournament allows). Often, not all these contraints can be met, so the director follows the USCF pairing rules to determine who plays whom.

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grades K-12 Champ: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
1
0
Anshu Chennuru (2.0;1625;WW)
1
1
Abhiram Chennuru (4.0;1757;w)
2
0
Advay Venkatasai Tirumala (2.0;1215;W)
PatS2
1
Matthew Anderson (3.0;1150;w)
Clark
3
0
Tanvi Bandaru (2.0;1265;b)
GHNO3
1
Chase Lonie (2.0;1447;BB)
4
1
Seth Lambert (2.0;1055;b)
AAH4
0
Gabriel Enrique Hernandez (1.5;1056;B)
PearsonR
1
Ayan Nagulapally (1.5;1159;w)
Laurel
-
BYE (see below for extra game)
0
Tarun Bandaru (0.0;1262;w)
GHNO
-
BYE
Extra Game (not for tournament): Round 5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
88
1
Ayan Nagulapally (0.0;1159;x)
88
0
Miguel Rodriguez (0.0;UNR;x)

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grades K-12 U1200: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
5
0
Jaganaath Ramesh (3.5;1101;WW)
GHNO5
1
Arnav Guduri (3.0;1114;BB)
EEE
6
1
Sanmita Hosur (3.0;1177;w)
CanCrk6
0
Leif Erick Johnson (3.5;1097;b)
BACH
7
0
Cylee Utkarsh Dhond (3.0;971;w)
Merid7
1
Nicholas Figueroa (2.0;988;b)
ColeElem
8
0
Varun Rajagopal (2.0;1082;W)
PearsonR8
1
Donovan Smith (2.0;1168;b)
Bradley
9
0
Tiernan O'Rorke (2.0;1145;w)
StLE9
1
Keaton Patrick (2.0;927;b)
BoerneHS
10
0
Landon James Sutherland (1.0;1126;W)
Langley10
1
Henry Ferris (2.0;895;B)
Specht
11
1
Joey Kremer (1.0;1016;w)
MonSAT11
0
Ilan Fran Herrera (1.0;844;B)
Bonham
1
Aditya Prakash (1.0;896;w)
Shavano
-
BYE (see director for extra game)

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grades K-12 U900/New HS: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
12
0
Holton Souquette (4.0;650;b)
SVHS12
1
Yakshwag Reddy Raju (4.0;621;B)
BasisNor
13
1
Mikko Alexander Johnson (3.0;777;b)
BACH13
0
Joshua Shappell (3.0;776;w)
Helotes
14
0
Akhil Yalamuri (3.0;738;w)
BasisNor14
1
Annalise Schoening (2.5;874;w)
HCHSA
15
0
Arhant Choudhary (2.5;701;W)
Keali15
1
Mohammed Rihan Babu (2.5;699;w)
CanVis
16
0
Kaden Broline (2.0;659;W)
Langley16
1
Aarush Anand (2.0;753;B)
Laurel
17
0
Dorian Moxley (2.0;683;WW)
BCElem17
1
Adrian Rangel (2.0;676;BB)
BHE
18
0
Hameed Wilson (2.0;634;w)
LAMS18
1
Sam Adams (1.0;799;b)
BACH
19
1
Max Guerra (1.0;747;w)
ColeElem19
0
Victor Hernandez (1.0;664;b)
Resnik
20
0
Keidran Shorter (0.0;775;b)
Kriew20
1
James Pina-Medugno (0.5;671;b)
CarW
0
Tarun Dhananjeyan [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;893;x)
Shavano
-
BYE
0
Anagha Devulapally [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;755;x)
Shavano
-
BYE
0
Andrew Moreno [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;654;x)
Resnik
-
BYE

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grades 6-8 U600/New MS: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
21
1
Emma Bitela (4.0;408;w)
Resnik21
0
Mason Schuster (3.0;566;b)
StMary
22
1
Christian Morales (3.0;597;w)
Briscoe22
0
Angel Rangel (3.0;491;w)
Resnik
23
0
Abran Garcia (2.0;UNR;w)
DougAca23
1
Cody Riethmeyer (3.0;424;BB)
BACH
24
0
Samaad Bunch (2.0;UNR;b)
DougAca24
1
Nicholas Green (2.0;456;b)
Bernal
25
0
Adriana Lambaria (1.0;UNR;WW)
SavanIS25
1
Kaitlynn Dobbs (2.0;391;w)
SavanIS
26
1
Marco Olvera (2.0;UNR;WW)
DougAca26
0
Patrick Dobbs (2.0;173;b)
SomerJH
27
1
Samantha M Ramos (1.0;217;b)
SomerJH27
0
Carolyn Green (0.0;105;BB)
SomerJH
28
1
Isaac Tovar (1.0;UNR;w)
DougAca28
0
Diego Rodarte (1.0;UNR;b)
IdeaSFCP

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grade 5 U600/New ES: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
29
½
Andres Barron (4.0;416;w)
BCElem29
½
Maia Jane Hernandez (3.5;436;w)
EEE
30
1
Vedant Desai (3.0;555;w)
Laurel30
0
Gavin Hanna (3.0;205;b)
ElmCre
31
1
Elijah Karki (3.0;255;w)
BHE31
0
Nathan Edward Walters (3.0;411;b)
ColeElem
32
1
Saharsh Gurram (2.5;UNR;b)
Laurel32
0
Diego Hernandez (2.5;257;b)
BHE
33
0
Liam Fuentespina (2.0;UNR;W)
IndSp33
1
Joe R. Subia (2.0;502;b)
Langley
34
0
Adam K Rodriguez (1.5;572;w)
Kriew34
1
Caden Salazar (2.0;421;b)
Kriew
35
0
Joshua Lara (2.0;UNR;w)
Schenck35
1
Eric Juarez (2.0;UNR;w)
Schenck
36
½
Gannon Guzman (1.5;UNR;w)
BCElem36
½
Christian Fernandez (1.5;565;b)
BCElem
37
0
Abel Almager (1.0;UNR;w)
HighHill37
1
Yesina Corona (1.0;133;B)
BCElem
38
½
Brandon Rios (1.0;UNR;W)
HighHill38
½
Adrian Guevara (1.0;UNR;b)
HighHill
1
Miguel Rodriguez (1.0;UNR;b)
BCElem
-
BYE (see below for extra game)
0
Ignacio Jimenez (0.5;572;B)
SavanIS
-
BYE
0
Rishabh Acharya [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;357;x)
EEE
-
BYE
0
Alexander Arriaga [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;UNR;x)
HighHill
-
BYE
Extra Game (not for tournament): Round 5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
88
1
Ayan Nagulapally (0.0;1159;x)
88
0
Miguel Rodriguez (0.0;UNR;x)

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grade 4 U600/New ES: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
39
0
Maggie McCann (4.0;420;w)
Langley39
1
Ansh Chandak (4.0;404;b)
BasisMed
40
0
Isabella Gonzales (3.0;545;w)
Langley40
1
Emilio Rafael (3.0;UNR;b)
Bonham
41
½
Charles Medley (3.0;286;b)
Langley41
½
Logan T Marshall (3.0;535;b)
ColeElem
42
0
Nathanael N Aguilar (3.0;423;b)
Barrera42
1
London Wallace (3.0;272;b)
ColeElem
43
1
Carlos Almaraz (3.0;272;w)
Langley43
0
Gabriel Christopher Ruiz III (2.5;180;B)
ColeElem
44
1
Nicholas Andrew Skarpetowski (2.0;472;w)
ColeElem44
0
Francisco Gutierrez (2.0;UNR;b)
HighHill
45
1
Eduardo Cantu (2.0;425;w)
Barrera45
0
Brandon Mendez (2.0;UNR;b)
Barrera
46
0
Caleb Ward (2.0;232;W)
BACH46
1
Ernest Esquivel (2.0;315;b)
BHE
47
0
Mason Thompson (2.0;UNR;w)
SomerES47
1
Edward Andrew Contreras (2.0;UNR;b)
Flower
48
½
Isaiah Ramirez (1.5;UNR;w)
HighHill48
½
Mario Cantu (1.5;UNR;w)
HighHill
49
1
Joseph Deleon (1.0;UNR;W)
HighHill49
0
Cesar Salgado (1.5;UNR;b)
Schenck
50
1
Alejandra Herrera (1.0;470;b)
Bonham50
0
Fernanda Rodriguez (0.5;UNR;BB)
HighHill
51
½
Alonso Garcia (1.0;UNR;w)
SunVal51
½
Brandyn Navarro (1.0;UNR;w)
ElmCre
52
½
Alfredo Ramos-Sandoval (1.0;UNR;w)
HighHill52
½
Alexander Muniz (1.0;UNR;w)
SomerES
0
Mylon Pope (0.5;UNR;W)
Schenck
-
BYE

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grades K-3 Any: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
53
0
James Leon Noel (3.0;912;b)
Helotes53
1
Shriyans Reddy Thipparthi (2.0;1107;BB)
BasisNor
54
1
Axel Jakob Peterson (3.0;744;WW)
SAA54
0
Jacob Baltazar (0.0;480;w)
Barrera
55
0
Paulo Malo (2.0;538;b)
Langley55
1
Aadhav Dhananjeyan (3.0;665;b)
BasisNor
56
½
Alejandro Vasquez (2.0;J.773;w)
Langley56
½
Katarina L. Espino (1.0;J.476;w)
Langley

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grade 3 U600/New PS: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
57
1
Andrew Liu (3.5;418;w)
Beard57
0
Sudarshan Mahesh (4.0;431;b)
EEE
58
1
Jeyden Lee (3.0;J.334;w)
ElmCre58
0
Jabin Sierra (3.5;230;b)
NYOS
59
0
Jeffry Rafael Sailer (3.0;275;w)
Barrera59
1
Samuel McConnell (3.0;292;b)
BACH
60
1
Sophia Schuster (3.0;J.277;w)
StMary60
0
Eyden Lee (3.0;J.275;b)
ElmCre
61
1
Abigail Ufland (2.5;J.UNR;w)
Langley61
0
Ailea Rangel (3.0;J.135;B)
BHE
62
0
Angel Marquez (2.0;J.UNR;b)
HighHill62
1
June Serna (2.5;J.368;b)
BHE
63
1
Jackson Patino (2.0;J.443;w)
ElmCre63
0
Noha Alfaro (2.0;J.UNR;b)
ElmCre
64
1
Oliver Flores (2.0;J.236;W)
Langley64
0
Elijah Wiggins (2.0;J.UNR;b)
Schenck
65
1X
Bryce Cardenas (1.5;J.UNR;w)
SomerES65
0F
Rourke Wiliker (1.5;257;b)
Barrera
66
1
Pierre Irby (1.5;J.220;w)
Langley66
0
Uriel Nolasco (1.5;J.UNR;b)
HighHill
67
1
Christopher Contreras (1.5;J.UNR;w)
Flower67
0
Brielle Williams (1.5;J.UNR;BB)
Langley
68
0
Glen Peterson (1.5;J.UNR;w)
SomerES68
1
Greta Lind Saenger Brake (1.5;UNR;b)
GHMVS
69
1
Nathan Daniel Palmer (1.5;J.UNR;w)
SomerES69
0
Michael Perales (1.5;J.UNR;w)
HighHill
70
1
Francisco Manuel Gomez-Hinojosa (1.0;J.UNR;WW)
HighHill70
0
James Nick Dean (0.5;J.UNR;b)
SomerES
71
1
Sophia Diaz (0.5;J.UNR;w)
HighHill71
0
Keanna Huerta (0.0;J.UNR;b)
ElmCre
0
Abigail Rendon (2.0;J.UNR;W)
ElmCre
-
BYE
0
Ithan Salazar (0.0;J.UNR;B)
HighHill
-
BYE
0
James Lozano [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;J.UNR;x)
HighHill
-
BYE
0
Lilianna Taylor [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;J.UNR;x)
Barrera
-
BYE
0
Eddalyn Ozuna [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;J.UNR;x)
BHE
-
BYE

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Grades K-2 U600/New PS: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameTeamPtsNameTeam
72
0
Ronith Gayyi (3.5;J.UNR;b)
BasisMed72
1
Sayan Anand (4.0;417;b)
Laurel
73
1
Aisha Chandak (3.0;584;w)
BasisMed73
0
Keerthi Rajagopal (3.0;462;w)
ChalAR
74
1
Britton Wallace (3.0;413;w)
ColeElem74
0
Nathan Abraham Robson (3.0;566;b)
Aue
75
1
Ava Gonzales (3.0;J.566;W)
Langley75
0
Ben Hofferberth (3.0;J.UNR;w)
CarW
76
½
Ishaan A Desai (2.5;J.477;b)
Laurel76
½
Amelia Plessinger (2.5;J.UNR;b)
Flower
77
0
Jazmyn Marshall (2.0;110;w)
ColeElem77
1
Aradhya Sai Devulapally (2.5;J.111;b)
BasisNor
78
1
Adrian Navarro (2.5;J.UNR;w)
ElmCre78
0
Jordan Walker (2.5;J.UNR;b)
Schenck
79
0
Arabella L Pardo (1.5;J.UNR;W)
Bonham79
1
Jay A Martinez (2.0;J.189;b)
Flower
80
1
Carol Torres (2.0;J.UNR;w)
Schenck80
0
Isabeau Rivera (2.0;J.UNR;b)
Bonham
81
1
Logan Zuehls (2.0;UNR;w)
Langley81
0
Karlee Smith (2.0;J.UNR;b)
ElmCre
82
1
Darren Rew III (2.0;J.UNR;w)
Flower82
0
Sawyer Turpin (2.0;J.UNR;w)
Coker
83
1
Ramaad Bunch (1.5;J.UNR;w)
DougAca83
0
Jesse Garcia (1.5;J.UNR;b)
Schenck
84
1
Dean Ivy (1.5;J.UNR;w)
Langley84
0
Edan Sanchez (1.0;186;B)
Barrera
85
½
Kaelynn Lopez (1.0;J.UNR;WW)
Schenck85
½
Vaeda Sandoval (1.0;108;B)
Schenck
86
½
Kara Gonzalez (1.0;J.UNR;b)
SunVal86
½
Avabella Morales (1.0;105;B)
ColeElem
87
0
ElijahTyler Martinez (0.0;J.UNR;b)
BCElem87
1
Arjun Yalamuri (0.5;J.209;B)
BasisNor
0
Nandan Prakash [WITHDRAWN] (2.0;J.106;w)
Aue
-
BYE
0
Landon Hernandez [WITHDRAWN] (0.0;J.UNR;x)
HighHill
-
BYE

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Extra Rated Games 1: Round 5: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameNo PairPtsNameNo Pair
88
1
Ayan Nagulapally (0.0;1159;x)
88
0
Miguel Rodriguez (0.0;UNR;x)
0
Gabriel Enrique Hernandez (0.0;1056;B)
-
BYE
0
Henry Ferris (0.0;895;W)
-
BYE
0
Advay Venkatasai Tirumala (1.0;1215;B)
-
BYE
0
Yesina Corona (0.0;133;B)
-
BYE
0
Varun Rajagopal (1.0;1082;W)
-
BYE
0
Ilan Fran Herrera (0.0;844;W)
-
BYE
0
Gabriel Christopher Ruiz III (1.0;180;W)
-
BYE
0
Caleb Ward (1.0;232;B)
-
BYE
0
Landon James Sutherland (0.0;1126;W)
-
BYE
0
Yakshwag Reddy Raju (1.0;621;B)
-
BYE
0
Liam Fuentespina (1.0;UNR;B)
-
BYE
0
Joseph Deleon (0.0;UNR;W)
-
BYE

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq409pairing for an online version of this page with instructions.

Pairings: Extra Rated Games 2J: Round 2: G/30;d5: 2nd Bob Hope Scholastic Chess
BoardWhiteBoardBlack
PtsNameNo PairPtsNameNo Pair
91
0
Vaeda Sandoval (0.0;108;x)
91
1
Ailea Rangel (0.0;J.135;x)
Individual Standings Team Standings Wall Chart
New Tournament