Recent Pairings Individual Standings
New Tournament

Team Standings

See the following table(s) for your team's section(s). Teams are sorted by their current standings after the given round. Scores and tiebreaks for the top players on the team are added to make the score and tiebreaks for the team. The top players per team can change every round depending on results. See individual standings for a description of the tie break values.

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq319teamstanding for an online version of this page.

Team Standings: Elementary (K-5) Open: Round 5 (final): Cole Elementary Open
#Names (top 5 players counted per team)ScoreTB MTB STB CTB OTB ZAward
1ColeElemBennie L. Cole Elementary School (934.5) - Cnt: 23.018.027.59.572.51841226771.01st ES Open Team
1Nicholas Figueroa (1003) 2.5
2Adrian Gaspard (866) 0.5

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq319teamstanding for an online version of this page.

Team Standings: Elementary (4-5) U800: Round 5 (final): Cole Elementary Open
#Names (top 5 players counted per team)ScoreTB MTB STB CTB OTB ZAward
1HoffmannJohn Hoffmann Elementary School (372.3) - Cnt: 1417.557.062.549.5200.55686313492.01st ES U800 Team
1Ella Shaw (524) 4.0
2David English (701) 4.0
3Isaac Siewart (492) 3.5
4Ritvik Nagesh (341) 3.0
5Jordan Miller (UNR) 3.0
6Zachary D Miller (397) 2.5; not counted
7Dylan Rubio (373) 2.5; not counted
8Daniella Tellez (288) 2.0; not counted
9Jaxsen Bartling (431) 2.0; not counted
10Aditya Kulkarni (792) 2.0; not counted
11Kevin Burns (UNR) 2.0; not counted
12Oliver Black (UNR) 1.5; not counted
13Grant Romero (101) 1.0; not counted
14Achyut Kulkarni (772) 1.0; not counted
2ColeElemBennie L. Cole Elementary School (298.0) - Cnt: 815.057.064.546.0209.57208840279.02nd ES U800 Team
1Guilia Perez (555) 4.0
2Sydney Fo Wallace (497) 3.0
3Said Garza (UNR) 3.0
4Lana Leia Ruiz (311) 3.0
5Christian Morales (474) 2.0
6Noah Barbosa (341) 2.0; not counted
7Ian Wilde (206) 1.5; not counted
8Shyann Saenz (UNR) 1.0; not counted
3CarsonJames L. Carson Elementary School (UNR) - Cnt: 36.024.532.017.090.01425529513.03rd ES U800 Team
1Zachary Garza (UNR) 3.0
2Oscar Garza (UNR) 2.0
3Clayton Garza (UNR) 1.0

See https://www.homemail.org/chesstournaments/?key=xyzpdq319teamstanding for an online version of this page.

Team Standings: Primary (K-3) U800: Round 5 (final): Cole Elementary Open
#Names (top 5 players counted per team)ScoreTB MTB STB CTB OTB ZAward
1HoffmannJohn Hoffmann Elementary School (251.7) - Cnt: 916.050.559.544.5184.03771798310.01st PS U800 Team
1Rocco Bartling (J.658) 4.0
2Mailen Stowe (J.429) 3.5
3Dylan Hernandez (J.521) 3.0
4Gavin Wall (J.107) 3.0
5Ethan Shaw (J.229) 2.5
6Gavin Hamilton (J.220) 2.0; not counted
7Ryan Scott (J.UNR) 1.5; not counted
8JR Gaskamp (J.101) 1.0; not counted
9Joshua Black (J.UNR) 1.0; not counted
2ColeElemBennie L. Cole Elementary School (359.5) - Cnt: 1215.067.575.548.5220.06972601209.02nd PS U800 Team
1Max Guerra (J.692) 3.0
2Matthew Gutierrez (533) 3.0
3Matthew Blackman (535) 3.0
4Nicholas Andrew Skarpetowski (455) 3.0
5Logan T Marshall (758) 3.0
6London Wallace (133) 2.0; not counted
7Nikolas White (J.106) 2.0; not counted
8Gabriel Christopher Ruiz III (160) 2.0; not counted
9Anthony Watson (J.339) 1.5; not counted
10Britton Wallace (108) 1.5; not counted
11Noah Longoria (UNR) 1.0; not counted
12Ivan Perez (495) 1.0 [WITHDRAWN]; not counted
3LangleyRalph Langley Elementary School (447.5) - Cnt: 413.541.547.037.5150.55044481646.03rd PS U800 Team
1Maggie McCann (J.412) 4.0
2Isabella Gonzales (443) 4.0
3Joaquin Gonzalez (301) 3.5
4Emma Radtke (634) 2.0
4SAASan Antonio Academy (595.5) - Cnt: 28.522.025.524.585.01887224192.0
1Axel Jakob Peterson (575) 5.0
2Daniel Smeberg (616) 3.5
Recent Pairings Individual Standings
New Tournament